Mt. Lebanon Basketball Association Game & Practice Schedule

Week of: February, 6,2012

Other recent MtLBA schedules:

02/06/12

Monday

02/07/12

Tuesday

02/08/12

Wednesday

02/09/12

Thursday

02/10/12

Friday

02/11/12

Saturday

02/12/12

Sunday

League Practices

North Gym

6:00-7:30

7th Boys Maxcy & 7th Boys Taylor

7:30-9:00

8th Boys Harvey

North Gym

6:00-7:30

8th Boys Moore

7:30-9:00

8th Boys Harvey

 

North Gym

6:00-7:30

Closed

7:30-9:00

Closed

 

 

North Gym

6:00-7:30

6th Girls Hyland vs West A

7:30-9:00

8th Boys Harvey vs S Fayette

 

North Gym

6:00-7:30

Closed

7:30-9:00

Closed

 

 

North Gym

Noon -1:30

8th Girls Wallace

1:30-3:00

8th Boys Harvey

3:00-4:30

7th Girls Feeney

4:30-6:00

OPEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jefferson

6:00-7:20

6th Boys Linkowski

7:20-8:45

Closed

Jefferson

6:00-7:20     

7th Boys Maxcy

7:20-8:45

7th Boys Taylor

 

Jefferson

6:00-7:20

5th Girls Meyer vs Canon Mac

7:20-8:45

Closed

 

Jefferson

6:00-7:20

5th Girls Cip & 5th Girls Meyer

 7:20-8:45

5th Boys Albers & 5th Boys Decaro

Jefferson

6:00-7:20

8th Boys Harvey

7:20-8:45

7th Boys Maxcy

Jefferson

8:00-9:00

4th Girls Kaylor vs Baldwin White

9:00-10:15

5th Girls Cip vs Baldwin Purple

10:15-11:30

5th Boys Decaro vs S Fayette

11:30-12:45

Open

12:45-2:00pm

7th Girls Rimmel

2:00-3:00pm

 

 

 

 

Foster

6:00-7:20

4th Girls Kaylor

7:20-8:45

4th Girls Sabol

Lincoln (C7)

5:30-7:00

4th Boys Gould

7:00-8:30

Open

Markham

6:00-7:20

6th Girls Furry

 7:20-8:45

6th Boys Rolfsen

 

Markham

6:00-7:20

6th Girls Furry

7:20-8:45

5th Boys Albers

Lincoln (C7)

5:30-7:00

4th Boys Petulla

7:00-8:30

5th Girls Cip

 

Lincoln (C7)

5:30-7:00

4th Boys Petulla

7:00-8:30

6th Boys Rolfsen

Markham

6:00-7:20

4th Girls Sabol

 7:20-8:45

7th Girls Rimmel

HS Gold Gym

5:30-7:00

closed

6:00-7:30

Closed

7:30-9:00

Closed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

League Games - Home and Away

Home

 

 

Away

5th Boys Decaro vs NA @ Franklin Elem 7:00pm

Home

 

 

Away

 

Home

 

 

Away

 

Home

 

 

Away

4th Boys Gould vs Montour @ Burkett Elem 6:15pm

6th Boys Linkowski vs Montour @ Burkett Elem 7:30pm

7th Boys Maxcy vs Fox Chapel @ Pine Richland HS Aux gym 6:00pm

8th Boys Moore vs EF @ KO MS 7:30pm Metro Playoff game

Home

 

 

Away

6th Girls Hyland vs Seneca Valley @ CV Intermediate 7:20pm

 

4th Boys Petulla vs Ambridge @ West A Tourney 6:40pm

5th Boys Albers vs USC @ West Allegheny MS 8:30pm

4th Girls Kaylor @ S Fayette Torney 6:30pm

8th Girls Walters vs Trinity @ S Fayette HS 6:00pm

Home

 

 

Away

7th Boys Maxcy vs TPP Black @ ACAC 3:15pm

4th Boys Gould vs Peters Red @ Peters Twp Rec Crt 2 6:15pm

4th Boys Petulla vs Trinity @ Trinity MS 9:00am

4th Boys Petulla vs Quaker Valley @ West A Tourney 1:30pm

5th Boys Albers vs Peters Twp @ Peters Twp Rec Crt 2 7:30pm

6th Boys Linkowski vs CV Blue @ CV Intermediate 1:30pm

6th Boys Rolfsen vs Ringgold @ Gill Hall Elem 5:00pm Metro Playoff game

7th Boys Maxcy vs Pine Richland @ Pine Richland HS Old gym 9:30am

7th Boys Taylor vs Pine Richland @ Pine Richland HS Old gym 11:45am

7th Boys Maxcy vs Trinity @ Trinity MS Noon

4th Girls Kaylor @ S Fayette Tourney 1:00pm

4th Girls Kaylor @ S Fayette Tourney 4:00pm

4th Girls Sabol vs CV Blue @ CV Intermediate 3:30pm

5th Girls Meyer vs C-Mac @ USC HS Girls gym 5:35pm

5th Girls Cip vs Bethel Park @ USC HS Boys gym 4:30pm

7th Girls Rimmel vs Norwin @ USC HS Girls gym 3:25pm

7th Girls Rimmel vs Peters @ USC HS Girls gym 6:40pm

8th Girls Wallace vs Bethel Park @ USC HS Girls gym 7:45pm

 

8th Girls Walters vs Pgh Project @ Allegheny Traditional Academy 11:00am

8th Girls Walters vs NA @ S Fayette HS 6:00pm

Home

 

 

Away

4th Boys Gould vs CV Blue 3 @ CV Primary School Old Gym 1:30pm Extra CV Game B league

4th Boys Petulla vs CV Blue @ CV Primary Old 2:30pm

5th Boys Albers vs Ambridge @ West Allegheny HS 8:00am

8th Boys Harvey vs S Fayette @ S Fayette MS 4:30pm

5th Girls Cip vs USC @ USC Girls gym 1:05pm

6th Girls Hyland vs Peters Twp @ USC Boys gym 2:10pm

7th Girls Rimmel @ USC HS Boys gym 5:25pm

8th Girls Wallace vs Norwin @ USC HS Girls gym 6:30pm

High School Girls and Boys Varsity Basketball Schedules

HS GIRLS

vs Peters Twp Away 7:30pm

HS BOYS

 

Jefferson MS

Mellon MS

HS BOYS

vs Peters Twp Away 7:30pm

HS GIRLS

Jefferson MS

vs Canon Mac Blue Home 3:45pm

Mellon MS

vs EF Away 4:00pm

HS BOYS

 

HS GIRLS

Jefferson MS

 

Mellon MS

 

HS BOYS

 

HS GIRLS

vs USC Home 7:30pm

Jefferson MS

vs Bethel Park Home 3:45pm

Mellon MS

vs CV Blue Home 3:45pm

HS BOYS

vs USC Home 7:30pm

HS GIRLS

Jefferson MS

Mellon MS

 

HS GIRLS

HS BOYS

HS BOYS